Privacy Policy

Movement Collective (hereinafter, ¨Movement Collective¨), established in Gontardstraße 11, Berlin 10178, Germany in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations ( ¨Applicable Law¨ ) is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal data are collected when they are provided directly, either via the website of  Movement Collective or via mail, or to be registered as a customer or supplier, or when you send your personal information to be considered for job opportunities or of business.

You will be contacted personally or receive information on the various activities carried out by Movement Collective, to monitor the relationship established between you and Movement Collective, or to update your personal information and / or registration.

Movement Collective maintains administrative, technical and physical measures that protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or unauthorized processing, in the same way that Movement Collective maintained those measures for managing their own information .

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data and to oppose their treatment or revoke consent for that purpose have given us through the procedures we have implemented. For these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact us by email info@movementcollective.com.

We also inform that Movement Collective will not disclose your personal data to third parties without your permission. Excluded the transmissions of personal information do Movement Collective. i) those made to service providers promoting the services we provide, ii) pursuant to a court order issued by competent authority, and iii) those made pursuant to a legal relationship between you and Movement Collective.

This Privacy Notice may be changed or supplemented at any time, in which case it will make your knowledge through the website www.movementcollective.com

Last updated January 12, 2017.